INVU SERVICES LIMITED

Address

INVU SERVICES LIMITED
INVU SERVICES LIMITED
BLISWORTH HILL FARM STOKE ROAD
BLISWORTH
NORTHAMPTON
NN7 3DB
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03319922
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£3.00 on 16 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Evans
11 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Timothy Newman
11 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Smith
9 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Smith
24 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK LEUMI (UK) PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2004
RICHARD MICHAEL HARRIS,ROY GRAINGER WILLIAMS
ASSIGNMENT OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 1998

Previous Company Names

INTERPAGE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

THE BEREN BLISWORTH HILL
FARM, STOKE ROAD, BLISWORTH
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN7 3DB
Changed 16 Feb 2012

2ND FLOOR
1 GREAT CUMBERLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1H 7AL
Changed 12 Feb 1999

88 KINGSWAY
HOLBORN
LONDON WC2B 6AW
Changed 30 Oct 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.invu.co.uk
www.invuservices.co.uk
www.invuservices.com
www.invu.services
www.invuservices.services
www.invuservices.consulting
www.invuservices.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 14 Jul 2014 6
31 Jan 2013 25 Jun 2013 5
31 Jan 2012 2 Jul 2012 6
31 Jan 2011 5 Sep 2011 8
31 Jan 2010 3 Aug 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years