IOCOM (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Nov 2010

Address

IOCOM (UK) LIMITED
UNIT 2 RAVENSCROFT WAY
CROWNEST INDUSTRIAN ESTATE
BARNOLDSWICK
LANCASHIRE
BB18 6JA
Classification:

Retail medical & orthopaedic goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04113808
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 2000
Dissolution Date:
21 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
14 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2008
Filed on:
23 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Apr 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

IO.COM (UK) LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

2 DERBY STREET
COLNE
LANCASHIRE BB8 9AD
Changed 9 Jun 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.iocom.sale
www.iocom.and
www.iocom.medical
www.iocom.motorcycles
www.iocom.store

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 14 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 29 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 22 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 18 Aug 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years