IOPENER LIMITED

Address

IOPENER LIMITED
2A SOUTH PARADE
THE OLD BAKEHOUSE
OXFORD
OX2 7JL
(364 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01865 511 522
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04845664
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 7 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £74,707 £27,011 £43,625
Debtors: £93,732 £125,108 £377,008
Creditors due within one year: £156,269 £107,581 £239,906
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,170 £44,538 £180,727
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £375,641 £327,798 £393,381
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,098,127
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,105,415 £1,091,972 £1,098,127
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julia Lindsay
5 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jessica Pryce Jones
25 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JESSICA THERESE PRYCE-JONES
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2016

Previous Company Names

I-OPENER LTD
Changed 26 Nov 2007
INSIDE OUT 4 BIZ LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/09/2009 FROM
TWINING HOUSE
294 BANBURY ROAD
OXFORD
OXON
OX2 7ED
Changed 2 Sep 2009

28 WARNBOROUGH ROAD
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 6JA
Changed 3 Oct 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.iopener.net
www.iopener.education

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 14 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 10 Apr 2013 6
31 Oct 2011 19 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years