IPF REALISATIONS 2011 LIMITED



Legal registered address
20 ROUNDHOUSE COURT SOUTH RINGS BUSINESS PARK BAMBER BRIDGE PRESTON LANCASHIRE PR5 6DA

Company number
02594804
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 April 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

16100 - Sawmilling and planing of wood

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IPEC FURNITURE LIMITED8 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/1228 June 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/06/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/06/1214 June 2012 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008617,00009721

View Document

14/06/1214 June 2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/06/2012 FROM 24 WELLINGTON STREET ST. JOHNS BLACKBURN LANCASHIRE BB1 8AF

View Document

17/01/1217 January 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/12/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

05/01/125 January 2012 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IPF REALISATIONS 2011 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company