IPS PACKAGING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Jan 2013

Address

IPS PACKAGING SUPPLIES LIMITED
JUPITER HOUSE THE DRIVE
WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK
BRENTWOOD
CM13 3BE
(809 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Packaging activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03277025
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 1996
Dissolution Date:
2 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2006
Filed on:
8 Mar 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2007
Filed on:
26 Nov 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kerry Carr
2 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

ELMCOTT LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

43-45 BUTTS GREEN ROAD
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM11 2JX
Changed 14 Mar 2012

3 WARNERS MILL
SILKS WAY
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM7 3GB
Changed 2 Jul 2008

164/166 HIGH ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX IG1 1LL
Changed 4 Jul 2000

HARRINGTON CHAMBERS
26 NORTH JOHN STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 9RU
Changed 25 Nov 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ipspackagingsupplies.co.uk
www.ipspackagingsupplies.com
www.ipspackaging.supplies
www.ipspackagingsupplies.net
www.ipspackagingsupplies.and
www.ipspackagingsuppli.es
www.ipspackagingsupplies.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2006 8 Mar 2007 10
31 May 2005 16 Jun 2006 13
31 May 2004 18 Mar 2005 10
31 May 2003 4 Mar 2004 10
31 May 2002 4 Feb 2003 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years