IPSOS RETAIL PERFORMANCE LIMITED

Address

IPSOS RETAIL PERFORMANCE LIMITED
MINERVA HOUSE
5 MONTAGUE CLOSE
LONDON
SE1 9AY
Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03552625
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,495.00 on 24 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2014
Filed on:
24 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Denison
28 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Peter Luff
18 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gerald Parton
9 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Rupert Van Hullen
12 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Rupert Van Hullen
10 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SYNOVATE RETAIL PERFORMANCE LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2012
SOLUTION PRODUCTS SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY
Changed 19 May 2008

34 WALKER AVENUE
WOLVERTON MILL
MILTON KEYNES
MK12 5TW
Changed 14 Dec 2007

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82/86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 6 May 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 31 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 19 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years