IPSUM LEGAL LIMITED

Address

IPSUM LEGAL LIMITED
7 MEON ROAD
MEON ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
W3 8AN
Classification:

Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08467348
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £31,282 £9,284 £5,318
Debtors: £36,399 £25,991 £9,557
Creditors due within one year: £56,445 £29,186 £16,238
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,236 £6,089 -£1,363
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,004 £10
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Jameson
2 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BALTINGLASS PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

21 CARTHEW VILLAS
LONDON
W6 0BS
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jul 2016

FLAT 7 MARK MANSIONS
WESTVILLE ROAD
LONDON
W12 9PS
Changed 6 Jun 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 9 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code