IPSUM SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 6 January 2020
Legal registered address
KEMP HOUSE 152-160 CITY ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC1V 2NX

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£13.64k
Current assets
£42.64k
Fixed assets
£13.27k
Current creditors
£17.74k
Shareholders funds
£34.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06897773
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 May 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 May 2020

Next statement due by 20 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ESSENTIAL PROTECTION SYSTEMS LTD15 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/1917 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

11/05/1811 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

29/01/1829 January 2018AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company