IRENE BAKER OSTEOPATHS LIMITED

Address

IRENE BAKER OSTEOPATHS LIMITED
28 WESTGATE
DRIFFIELD
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO25 6SY
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05954904
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £51,360 £132,908 £106,860
Debtors: £2,638 £2,810 £1,617
Creditors due within one year: £188,172 £181,706 £188,375
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£132,706 -£44,456 -£78,073
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £233,076 £189,718 £160,203
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ann Barlow
3 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Irene Bradbury
3 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IRENE BAKER LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 18 Oct 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.irenebakerosteopaths.co.uk
www.irenebakerosteopaths.com
www.irenebakerosteopaths.net
www.irenebakerosteopaths.health
www.irenebakerosteopaths.active
www.irenebakerosteopaths.org.uk
www.irenebakerosteopaths.works

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 21 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 7 May 2015 7
31 Oct 2013 9 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 26 Apr 2013 6
31 Oct 2011 26 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years