IRESCUE LIMITED

Address

IRESCUE LIMITED
BURO ELEVEN HOLLY BANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, HOLLY BANK STREET
RADCLIFFE
MANCHESTER
M26 3SY
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07502892
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Charlton
7 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ciaran Hunter
7 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Roland Maguire
7 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IACCIDENT LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O SAFFERY CHAMPNESS
PICCADILLY PLAZA PICCADILLY
MANCHESTER
M1 4BT
Changed 17 May 2014

2 CHURCH WALK
EUXTON
CHORLEY
PR7 6HL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Sep 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.irescue.software
www.irescue.consulting
www.irescue.business
www.irescue.computer
www.irescue.and
www.irescue.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 4 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 24 Sep 2015 8
31 Jan 2014 5 Feb 2014 1
31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2014 0
31 Jan 2013 7 Feb 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years