IRIDIUM FINANCE LLP

Dissolved on 14 Oct 2014

Address

IRIDIUM FINANCE LLP
111 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SW1W 0SR
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC318010
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2006
Dissolution Date:
14 Oct 2014
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
5 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2011
Filed on:
28 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Guy Hammond Limited
26 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed LLP Designated Member
Guy Hammond
27 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed LLP Designated Member

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2009

Previous Company Names

COBALT COMMERCIAL LLP
Changed 1 Oct 2007

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 5 May 2011 11
30 Jun 2009 30 Nov 2009 5
30 Jun 2008 9 Jan 2009 7
30 Jun 2007 20 Mar 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years