IRW SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

IRW SYSTEMS LIMITED
17 GLASGOW ROAD
PAISLEY
PA1 3QS
(499 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0844 770 6000
Phone: 0845 658 6555
Phone: 0141 889 3088
Fax: 0141 842 1433
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC296800
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2015
Filed on:
17 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £95,664 £143,758 £100,436
Debtors: £633,007 £668,396 £530,915
Creditors due within one year: £686,793 £726,464 £565,420
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £460,449 £510,375 £348,388
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,536
Total Assets less Liabilities: £817,881 £827,579 £671,380
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £817,881 £827,579 £671,380
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Btesh
21 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Dracup
21 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Lightfoot
21 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Charles Pollock
21 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Tina Velarde-pollock
21 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Ian Warnock
10 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DALGLEN (NO. 1021) LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

DALMORE HOUSE
310 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE G2 5QR
Changed 11 Jul 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
24 £296,243.40
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
2 £21,450.00
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
2 £133,804.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.irwsystems.technology
www.irw.systems
www.irwsystems.active
www.irwsystems.computer
www.irwsystems.consulting
www.irwsystems.net
www.irwsyste.ms

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 25 Nov 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years