IS RETAIL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Jan 2012

Address

IS RETAIL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
12-14 CARLTON PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2EA
(1,504 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail electric h'hold, etc. goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06736345
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
4 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Nov 2009

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2009
Filed on:
16 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Mar 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Previous Company Names

IS RETAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O TAYLOR AITKEN
C W G HOUSE GALLAMORE LANE
MARKET RASEN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN8 3HA
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Aug 2010

MARYLAND HOUSE 23 RUTLAND STREET
SWINTON
MANCHESTER
M27 6AU
Changed 12 May 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/06/2009 FROM
THE GRANARY POLLUNS FARM
LUMBY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
LS25 5LD
Changed 29 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.isretailmanagementservices.co.uk
www.isretailmanagementservices.com
www.isretailmanagementservices.motorcycles
www.isretailmanagementservices.store
www.isretailmanagementservices.org.uk
www.isretailmanagement.services
www.isretailmanagementservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years