ISABELLA OLIVER LIMITED

Address

ISABELLA OLIVER LIMITED
30 THE POSTMAN'S OFFICE
LEIGHTON ROAD
KENTISH TOWN
LONDON
NW5 2QE
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04770181
VAT Number:
GB832 6454 28
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,110,805.92 on 3 Jun 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Chadwick
9 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Riemke De Swaan Arons
19 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Twm Corporate Services Limited
20 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Geoffroy Van Sonsbeeck
14 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2013
FORTE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2011
FORTE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2011
RIDGEMOUNT TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

DOMZA LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

4 TH FLOOR
HIGHGATE BUSINESS CENTRE 33 GREENWOOD PLACE
LONDON
NW5 1LB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jun 2010

STUDIO 5B
HIGHGATE BUSINESS CENTRE
33 GREENWOOD PLACE
LONDON
NW5 1LB
Changed 9 Oct 2009

54 SAVERNAKE ROAD
LONDON
NW3 2JP
Changed 16 Jun 2004

HIGHSTONE COMPANY FORMATIONS
LIMITED HIGHSTONE HOUSE
165 HIGH STREET BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 5SU
Changed 27 Aug 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.isabellaoliver.org.uk
www.isabellaoliver.motorcycles
www.isabellaoliver.house
www.isabellaoliver.mail
www.isabellaoliver.and
www.isabellaoliver.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 7 Nov 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 20 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 2 Sep 2011 12
30 Sep 2009 2 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years