ISACO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Isaco House 1 Chellow Court Chellow Dene Mossley Lancashire OL5 0NN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£72.48k
Current assets
£372.15k
Current creditors
£80.88k
Shareholders funds
£294.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04323012
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 29 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2021

Next statement due by 29 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FILTHY RICH ENTERPRISES LIMITED 19 June 2002
FAST-TRACK EDUCATION LIMITED5 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/2116 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-15 with updates

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

20/11/1920 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company