ISFAHAN CARPETS LIMITED



Legal registered address
DICKSON TAXATION SERVICES LTD. 1a Rosebery Crescent Lane Edinburgh EH12 5JR

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Cash in bank
£65.17k
Current assets
£65.17k
Current creditors
£65.10k
Shareholders funds
£-60.03k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC217600
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORCHARD INCORPORATIONS (24S) LIMITED12 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 NewFinal Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 NewFinal Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

08/04/208 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 31/05/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ISFAHAN CARPETS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company