ISG OVERSEAS INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
ALDGATE HOUSE 33 ALDGATE HIGH STREET LONDON EC3N 1AG

Company number
03791978
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
18 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2020

Next statement due by 2 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERIOR (EUROPE) LIMITED21 March 2007
ISG EUROPE LIMITED10 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/202 July 2020CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/06/2023 June 2020NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

23/06/2023 June 2020AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company