ISLAM FREEDOM LTD

Address

ISLAM FREEDOM LTD
289A HIGH STREET
WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B70 8ND
Phone: 07850 478 026
Phone: 0121 368 0215
Phone: 020 8396 6345
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07015028
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£45,000.00 on 9 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,994 £2,112 £2,862
Debtors: £14,642 £14,325
Creditors due within one year: £1,212 £1,800 £1,200
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £782 £14,954 £15,987
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £782 £15,854 £18,087
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shah Chowdhury
10 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ISLAM FREEDOM ZAMZAM LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

FORTIS HOUSE 160 LONDON ROAD
BARKING
IG11 8BB
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Oct 2015

GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE
81 OXFORD STREET
LONDON
W1D 2EU
Changed 5 Feb 2015

2ND FLOOR
3 BRINDLEY PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
B1 2JB
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Sep 2011

2ND FLOOR 145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.islamfreedom.co.uk
www.islamfreedom.active
www.islamfreedom.net
www.islamfreedom.travelers
www.islamfreedom.and
www.islamfreedom.services
www.islamfreedom.tour

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 23 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Apr 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 11 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 15 Apr 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years