"ISLAND CONCERTS"

Address

"ISLAND CONCERTS"
PYLE HOUSE
136 & 137 PYLE STREET
NEWPORT
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 1JW
(209 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02683032
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
3 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Milner
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Milner
18 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE ISLE OF WIGHT OBOE COMPETITION
Changed 12 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 29 Apr 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 3 Nov 2017 10
31 Jan 2016 7 Dec 2016 11
31 Jan 2015 7 Nov 2015 10
31 Jan 2014 5 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years