ISLAND LEISURE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

ISLAND LEISURE PRODUCTS LIMITED
1 BROOK COURT
BLAKENEY ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 1HG
(408 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other rubber products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03732326
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£950.00 on 31 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
19 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £84,771 £24,381 £16,997
Debtors: £607,675 £476,608 £516,789
Creditors due within one year: £578,277 £497,131 £603,384
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £336,654 £337,478 £280,366
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £138,381 £185,765 £193,743
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,100,288 £1,033,358 £1,001,566
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,100,288 £1,033,358 £1,001,566
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Hollington
12 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Yvonne Smith
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2000

Previous Company Names

IMAGEPIPE LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT A1
CASTLE ROAD
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME10 3RN
Changed 16 Jul 2009

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 26 Apr 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 19 Feb 2017 5
30 Sep 2015 15 Feb 2016 5
30 Sep 2014 11 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 27 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 11 Dec 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years