ISLAND PHOTO CENTRE (IW) LIMITED

Address

ISLAND PHOTO CENTRE (IW) LIMITED
ENCY ASSOCIATES PRINTWARE COURT
CUMBERLAND BUSINESS CENTRE
NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD
PORTSMOUTH HAMPSHIRE
PO5 1DS
(395 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04182938
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 5 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,988 £14,045 £205
Debtors: £6,305 £2,729 £3,279
Creditors due within one year: £89,470 £89,449 £87,739
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £28,444 £42,671 £27,992
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £58,509 £58,509 £42,509
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,012 £5,011 £8,877
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,012 £5,011 £8,877
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda Brown
9 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
9 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Brown
9 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ISLAND PHOTO CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2006
BRANXCOURT LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

FAIRFIELD HOUSE
KINGSTON CRESCENT
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO2 8AA
Changed 20 Jan 2007

33 KINGSTON CRESCENT
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO2 8AA
Changed 4 Oct 2004

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 30 Mar 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.islandphotocentre.com
www.islandphotocentre.sale
www.islphotocentre.and
www.islandphotocentre.org
www.islandphotocentre.org.uk
www.islandphotocentre.motorcycles
www.islandphotocentre.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 29 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 12 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years