ISM SEARCH LIMITED

Address

ISM SEARCH LIMITED
ANOVA HOUSE WICKHURST LANE
BROADBRIDGE HEATH
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 3LZ
(377 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02560400
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 25 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £6,899 £2,293 £8,583
Debtors: £7,814 £642 £10,449
Creditors due within one year: £7,196 £16,611 £13,957
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,517 -£13,676 £5,075
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £268,409 £248,749 £268,050
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anova Secretarial Services Limited
6 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Finn Carlsen
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTERNATIONAL SPORTS MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

HAYBARN HOUSE
118 SOUTH STREET
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 2EU
Changed 6 Jun 2014

LAWSTER HOUSE
SOUTH STREET
DORKING
SURREY RH4 2EU
Changed 9 Nov 2006

BALES COURT
BARRINGTON ROAD
DORKING
SURREY RH4 3EJ
Changed 24 Sep 1992

C/O BULLIMORES
156 SOUTH ST
DORKING
SURREY RH4 2EU
Changed 17 Jul 1992

50 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3PF
Changed 4 Jan 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ismsearch.co.uk
www.ism.search
www.ismsearch.services
www.ismsearch.management
www.ismsearch.and
www.ismsearch.support
www.ismsearch.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 10 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 13 Feb 2015 2
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code