ISS FINANCE AND INVESTMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Velocity 1 Brooklands Drive Brooklands Weybridge Surrey England KT13 0SL

Company number
00890884
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
31 October 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2022

Next statement due by 30 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLANSMAN EQUIPMENT (SOUTHERN) LIMITED1 April 1984
PAYTON CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED31 August 1989
MEDISERV LIMITED26 April 1995
ISS CARE UK LIMITED15 March 1996
ISS SERVICES LIMITED18 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-16 with no updates

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Appointment of Ms Joanne Roberts as a director on 2021-10-22

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Bruce Andrew Van Der Waag as a director on 2021-10-22

View Document

07/08/217 August 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Stephanie Louise Hamilton as a director on 2021-07-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company