ISS WORKWEAR AND WASHROOM SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ISS WORKWEAR AND WASHROOM SERVICES LIMITED
ISS HOUSE, GENESIS BUSINESS PARK
ALBERT DRIVE
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 5RW
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01018271
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 1971 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£143,532.66 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Brabin
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Sykes
12 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 1992
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 1990
MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 1985
MIDLAND BANK LTD
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 1980

Previous Company Names

IDEAL COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

ISS HOUSE
GENESIS BUSINESS PARK
ALBERT DRIVE WOKING
SURREY GU21 5RW
Changed 31 Jan 2008

WELLS HOUSE
65 BOUNDARY ROAD
WOKING
SURREY GU21 5BS
Changed 14 May 2007

WELLS HOUSE
65 BOUNDARY ROAD
WOKING
SURREY GU21 5BS
Changed 22 Aug 2001

ROYAL HOUSE
VINE STREET
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB8 1QE
Changed 13 Aug 2001

ISS HOUSE
44-50 BATH ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX TW3 3EB
Changed 24 Nov 2000

41 LONGCAUSEWAY
FARNWORTH
BOLTON
BL4 9BP
Changed 7 Mar 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.issworkwearnwashroomservices.co.uk
www.issworkwearandwashroomservices.co.uk
www.iwaws.co.uk
www.issworkwearandwashroomservices.com
www.iwaws.com
www.issworkwearnwashroomservices.com
www.issworkwearandwashroomservices.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 4 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 3 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years