ITCHEN VALLEY BREWERY LIMITED

Address

ITCHEN VALLEY BREWERY LIMITED
UNIT D PROSPECT COMMERCIAL PARK
PROSPECT ROAD
NEW ALRESFORD
HANTS
SO24 9QF
Classification:

Manufacture of beer

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03813496
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£62,055.00 on 7 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2016
Filed on:
7 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £14,002 £34,271
Debtors: £57,429 £54,339
Creditors due within one year: £42,190 £126,240
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £44,727 -£20,522
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £193,466 £123,466
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£139,753 -£134,960
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£139,753 -£134,960
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Robinson
14 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SIR GERRARD ROBINSON
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2009
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 1999

Previous Company Names

TEKLA BREWERY LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

84 EAST DUCK LEES LANE
BRIMSDOWN
ENFIELD
EN3 7JG
Changed 16 Mar 2007

57 LONDON ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN2 6SW
Changed 1 Apr 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £612.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 6 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 27 Feb 2014 11
31 Mar 2012 17 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years