RAINMAKER PEOPLE LIMITED



Last updated 17 October 2019
Legal registered address
C/O BUZZACOTT LLP 130 WOOD STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC2V 6DL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£354.64k
Current assets
£1.40m
Current creditors
£1.00m
Shareholders funds
£395.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03800864
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
30 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2019

Next statement due by 13 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
@ITS (SEARCH & SELECTION) LIMITED2 April 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/192 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/03/196 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/03/2019 FROM 130 WOOD STREET LONDON EC2V 6DL ENGLAND

View Document

20/11/1820 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAN ANDRE JOUBERT

View Document

20/11/1820 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TIMOTHY JAMES HANLEY

View Document

20/11/1820 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTONY ENRIGHT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company