IVC (LEEDS) LIMITED

Company number 04811033



Last updated 30 October 2019
Registered office address
WARDS COURT 203 ECCLESALL ROAD SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM S11 8HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
25 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2019

Next statement due by 9 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALDERBLACK LTD26 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/07/199 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
06/07/186 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
04/07/184 July 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GRAHAM KENNETH ALDERSON / 04/07/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£259.54k
Fixed assets
£14.64k
Current creditors
£139.85k
Shareholders funds
£134.33k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company