IVC INDUSTRIAL COATINGS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04588702



Last updated 30 October 2019
Registered office address
RIVERSIDE WORKS COLLYHURST ROAD MANCHESTER LANCASHIRE M40 7RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
13 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2018

Next statement due by 11 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANDACO 322 LIMITED23 January 2003
IVC (UK) LIMITED28 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/04/1818 April 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS SUSAN ELAINE CLARKSONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company