VAPOUR FLOW LIMITED

Address

VAPOUR FLOW LIMITED
UNIT 39 SUTTONS BUSINESS PARK
SUTTONS PARK AVENUE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG6 1AZ
Phone: 0845 124 6067
Phone: 0845 124 6066
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04950095
VAT Number:
GB919 7274 86
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2003 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £10,900 £2,002
Debtors: £16,832 £10,128
Creditors due within one year: £66,740 £51,876 £39,289
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,758 -£29,256 -£25,199
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £13,366
Total Assets less Liabilities: £24,706 £20,447 £24,975
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £24,706 £20,447 £24,975
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Hudson
18 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Hudson
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Windala Ltd
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2012

Previous Company Names

IVENTAIR LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2013
PHOTON-AIR LTD
Changed 30 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

43 SUTTON BUSINESS PARK
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG6 1AZ
Changed 4 May 2012

STUARTS LANE, GREYS ROAD
HENLEY-ON-THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 1PB
Changed 30 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vapourflow.co.uk
www.vapourflow.org
www.vapourflow.net
www.vapourflow.motorcycles
www.vapourflow.and
www.vapourflow.productions
www.vapourflow.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Oct 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 31 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 31 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last year