IVER COMMUNITY CHILDCARE C.I.C.

Address

IVER COMMUNITY CHILDCARE C.I.C.
EVREHAM COMMUNITY CENTRE
SWALLOW STREET
IVER
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
SL0 0HS
Phone: 01753 654 546
Web:
Classification:

Child day-care activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06869588
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
2 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2014
Filed on:
16 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary Brennan
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Paula Entwisle
27 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Sarah Meere
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Daniel Meere
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IVER COMMUNITY CHILDCARE LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

108 HIGH STREET
IVER
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL0 9PR
Changed 3 Oct 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 2 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 5 Jul 2013 11
31 Aug 2011 17 Jul 2012 11
31 Aug 2010 8 Apr 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years