IVORY BEVERAGES LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Aug 2010

Address

IVORY BEVERAGES LIMITED
EAST WING 14TH FLOOR
389 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
CHISWICK
LONDON
W4 4AJ
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01796736
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 1984
Dissolution Date:
10 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
30 Mar 2008
Filed on:
1 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2009
Filed on:
11 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 157 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

VENTURE FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2002

Previous Company Names

COFFEE MAC LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

AUTOBAR HOUSE
41-42 KEW BRIDGE ROAD
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX TW8 0DY
Changed 15 Aug 2006

32 COPENHAGAN ROAD
SUTTON FIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE HU7 0XQ
Changed 9 Sep 2005

EBONY HOUSE, AINLEY INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE HX5 9JP
Changed 3 Jan 2002

STANDARD WAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORTHALLERTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE DL6 2XA
Changed 13 Jul 1998

CARTER MILLS
146 CLECKHEATON ROAD
BRADFORD
BD12 0HF
Changed 20 Feb 1997

HANWORTH ROAD
COMMON ROAD
LOW MOOR BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD12 0SG
Changed 4 Jul 1990

BROW WORKS BROW MILLS INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE HIPPERHOLME HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE HX3 8BD
Changed 7 Dec 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ivorybeverages.co.uk
www.ivorybeverages.com
www.ivorybeverages.services
www.ivorybeverages.net
www.ivorybeverag.es
www.ivorybeverages.company
www.ivorybeverages.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2008 1 Feb 2009 11
1 Apr 2007 9 Aug 2007 4
2 Apr 2006 6 Feb 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 22 Jan 2007 16
31 Mar 2004 2 Jul 2005 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
157 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years