IWHALE LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2016)

Address

IWHALE LTD.
38 GRIMTHORPE HOUSE
PERCIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC1V 0BS
Phone: 020 7250 1335
Fax: 020 7183 7088
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08426601
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £1,000 £5,300
Creditors due within one year: £10,312 £10,228
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,312 -£4,928
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 -£9,312 -£4,928
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kai Wang
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

REPUTATION WAREHOUSE LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 28 Jul 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 28 Aug 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years