IXAPACK UK LTD

Dissolved on 16 Nov 2010

Address

IXAPACK UK LTD
34 WATERLOO ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
WV1 4DG
(349 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03540501
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 1998
Dissolution Date:
16 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
24 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2009
Filed on:
14 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michel Gaboriau
26 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 1998

Previous Company Names

ERIAN LABELLING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2007
PINPOINT LABELLING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/09/2009 FROM
16 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 2NA
Changed 30 Sep 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ixapackuk.co.uk
www.ixapackuk.com
www.ixapackuk.services
www.ixapackuk.net
www.ixapackuk.support
www.ixapackuk.org.uk
www.ixapackuk.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 24 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 28 Aug 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 4 Sep 2007 11
31 Oct 2005 4 May 2006 7
25 Apr 2004 21 Sep 2004 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years