IZZIWIZZI KIDS LTD

Dissolved on 24 Nov 2009

Address

IZZIWIZZI KIDS LTD
50-52 AIRE STREET
GOOLE
EAST YORKSHIRE
DN14 5QE
Classification:

Other non-store retail sale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05728965
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2006
Dissolution Date:
24 Nov 2009
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
15 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2009
Filed on:
12 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 May 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Previous Company Names

IZZY WIZZY KIDS LTD
Changed 19 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

17 ILLINGWORTH AVENUE
ALTOFTS
NORMANTON
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 2LL
Changed 6 Aug 2008

23A POPE STREET, ALTOFTS
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 2RQ
Changed 17 Jul 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 15 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 23 Jun 2008 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years