J C D CONTRACTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2013
Legal registered address
28 MAIN STREET GREAT GLEN LEICESTER UNITED KINGDOM LE8 9GG

Company number
03625141
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2011

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 September 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STANVIC LIMITED17 February 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/1222 February 2012COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

10/01/1210 January 2012FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

21/09/1021 September 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/09/2010 FROM 76A LEICESTER ROAD WIGSTON MAGNA LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE18 1DR

View Document

21/09/1021 September 2010Annual return made up to 2 September 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/02/1028 February 2010Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 28 February 2010

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company