CARPE DIEM COACHING LIMITED

Address

CARPE DIEM COACHING LIMITED
45 CHURCH STREET
GAMLINGAY
SANDY
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 3JJ
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05304658
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2004 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £8,084 £25,246 £18,066
Debtors: £4,476 £13,938 £10,073
Creditors due within one year: £3,875 £17,140 £14,065
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,685 £22,044 £14,074
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,217 £25,178 £17,601
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jocelyn Anderson
3 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

J-CUBED CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

10 JUBILEE AVENUE, RUSTINGTON
LITTLEHAMPTON
BN16 3NB
Changed 28 Dec 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carpediemcoaching.org.uk
www.carpediemcoaching.office
www.carpediemcoaching.org
www.carpediemcoaching.and
www.carpediemcoaching.consulting
www.carpediemcoaching.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 13 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 8 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 29 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code