J & D HAWORTH LIMITED

Address

J & D HAWORTH LIMITED
THE ABATTOIR
HEATH ROAD
SKEGNESS
LINCOLNSHIRE
ENGLAND
PE25 3ST
Classification:

Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08204635
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £76,573 £149,755 £23,297
Debtors: £1,266,284 £628,861 £782,429
Creditors due within one year: £1,754,924 £1,146,610 £1,039,148
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£412,067 -£364,304 -£233,422
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£350,592 -£314,329 -£231,892
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Haworth
6 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joseph Haworth
6 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

J & D MEATS LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

BOSTON HOUSE 214 HIGH STREET
BOSTON SPA
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS23 6AD
Changed 6 Jul 2016

YORK HOUSE COTTINGLEY BUSINESS PARK
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD16 1PE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jan 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jndhaworth.co.uk
www.janddhaworth.co.uk
www.jdhaworth.co.uk
www.jdhaworth.com
www.jndhaworth.com
www.janddhaworth.com
www.jndhaworth.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 22 Sep 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 1 Dec 2015 14
31 Oct 2013 12 Dec 2014 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years