J F ROOFING LIMITED

Company number 04490025



Last updated 21 June 2019
Registered office address
DUNSTON HOUSE DUNSTON ROAD CHESTERFIELD S41 9QD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 August 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMPLINE LIMITED22 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/04/199 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/04/2019 FROM 18 THE BRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE BERESFORD WAY CHESTERFIELD S41 9FGView PDF
29/07/1829 July 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/07/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
31/07/1731 July 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/07/2017 FROM WORKS ROAD BARROW HILL CHESTERFIELD DERBYSHIRE S43 2PRView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-10-31)
Cash in bank
£58.76k
Current assets
£547.42k
Fixed assets
£58.03k
Current creditors
£272.93k
Shareholders funds
£174.67k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company