J. FENTON & SONS (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED

Company number SC093864



Last updated 1 August 2013
Registered office address
C/O KPMG LLP 191 WEST GEORGE STREET GLASGOW G2 2LJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 June 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2003

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2005

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2004

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 April 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

5102 - Open cast coal working

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FENTON SOLID FUELS LIMITED26 August 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/06/1219 June 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALLAN CORBETTView PDF
10/04/1210 April 2012NOTICE OF THE RECEIVER CEASING TO ACT OR OF HIS REMOVAL:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
27/05/0527 May 2005RECEIVERS REPORT *****View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company