J G PEARS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
BELLA VISTA FARM HARTCLIFFE ROAD PENISTONE SHEFFIELD S36 9FN

Company number
02892602
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
28 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2020

Next statement due by 11 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J G PEARS (NEWARK) LIMITED21 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/204 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/04/19

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019 SECOND FILING OF PSC02 FOR J G PEARS HOLIDINGS (JERSEY) LIMITED

View Document

04/02/194 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/08/1824 August 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL SPENCER BEAUMONT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following J G PEARS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company