J GADSDEN LIMITED

Company number 04705533



Last updated 16 November 2019
Registered office address
WOODSMOORE LINDENE DRIVE GRANGE OVER SANDS CUMBRIA LA11 6QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2019

Next statement due by 3 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SELDHAM LTD11 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/05/1912 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
19/06/1819 June 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current creditors
£13.45k
Shareholders funds
£4.89k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company