J GREEN SECURITY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2017)

Address

J GREEN SECURITY LIMITED
39A WHITEGATE DRIVE
BLACKPOOL
FY3 9DG
(138 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08510373
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50.00 on 5 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,781 £2,299 £50
Creditors due within one year: £3,731 £2,249
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £50 £50 £50
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £50 £50 £50
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Garry Hargreaves
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

J GREEN ENERGY & CONSERVATION LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

5 THE CRESCENT
CARLETON
POULTON LE FYLDE
LANCASHIRE
FY6 7LY
ENGLAND
Changed 7 May 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 10 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 8 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 22 May 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years