J H (TRAFFORD PARK) LIMITED

Address

J H (TRAFFORD PARK) LIMITED
MELLORS ROAD
NEWBRIDGE
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
M17 1PB
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01221589
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 1975 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£250,000.00 on 6 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2015
Filed on:
6 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Cairns
30 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Robert Webb
30 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABAL ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2007

Previous Addresses

IT 3 WESTPOINT ENTERPRISE PARK, CLARENCE AVENUE, ASHBURTON ROAD WEST TRAFFORD, PARK MANCHESTER M17 1QZ
Changed 6 Jul 2007

LLORS ROAD, NEWBRIDGE, MANCHESTER, LANCASHIRE M17 1PB
Changed 21 Aug 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 23 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 20 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 11 Sep 2012 5
30 Apr 2011 12 Sep 2011 5
30 Apr 2010 4 Oct 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years