J K VALVE SPARES LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Mar 2011

Address

J K VALVE SPARES LIMITED
UNIT 5 MALMO COURT
KIRKLEATHAM BUSINESS PARK
REDCAR
CLEVELAND
TS10 5SQ
Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02740321
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1992
Dissolution Date:
1 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
13 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2009
Filed on:
24 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Aug 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Previous Company Names

KINGS CONTROL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

49,CUMBERLAND ROAD,
MIDDLESBROUGH,
CLEVELAND.
Changed 4 Feb 2005

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 2 Sep 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 13 May 2009 2
31 Dec 2007 13 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 29 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 31 May 2006 5
31 Dec 2004 22 Mar 2005 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years