J LI LOCUMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Sep 2011

Address

J LI LOCUMS LIMITED
4 HORSESHOE DRIVE
OVER
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL2 8BZ
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04407496
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2002
Dissolution Date:
13 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Apr 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
13 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2010
Filed on:
22 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 May 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Previous Company Names

GOLDRIDGE INITIATIVES LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2002

Previous Addresses

18 TRIBUNE PLACE
ABBEYMEAD
GLOUCESTER
GL4 5UZ
Changed 5 Feb 2003

LLOYDS BANK CHAMBERS
116 HIGH STREET
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS B66 3AP
Changed 28 May 2002

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 24 May 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jlilocums.co.uk
www.jlilocums.com
www.jlilocums.services
www.jlilocums.business
www.jlilocums.org
www.jlilocu.ms
www.jlilocums.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 13 Dec 2010 8
30 Apr 2009 21 Oct 2009 6
30 Apr 2008 25 Sep 2008 5
30 Apr 2007 29 Aug 2007 4
30 Apr 2006 5 Dec 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years