J & R DISTRIBUTORS LTD

Address

J & R DISTRIBUTORS LTD
518 LIVERPOOL ROAD
IRLAM
MANCHESTER
LANCS
M44 6AJ
(142 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08171807
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £2,642 £5,735 £2,769
Debtors: £899
Creditors due within one year: £2,115 £5,165 £4,610
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,587 £6,735 £3,541
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,624 £11,781 £9,848
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Earnshaw
19 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

J & R VAN SALES LTD
Changed 24 May 2017

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 15 Jun 2017 10
31 Aug 2015 12 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 20 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 17 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years