J S BLOOR (TEWKESBURY) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ashby Road Measham Swadlincote Derbyshire DE12 7JP

Company number
03932778
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
24 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2021

Next statement due by 12 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE 1565 LIMITED22 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-28 with no updates

View Document

04/04/154 April 2015 STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE RELEASE / CHARGE CODE 039327780011

View Document

11/02/1511 February 2015 Annual return made up to 23 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

03/06/143 June 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 039327780011

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following J S BLOOR (TEWKESBURY) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company