J & S C QUALITY BRANDED FOODS LTD

Address

J & S C QUALITY BRANDED FOODS LTD
16 MARKET PLACE
WYMONDHAM
NORFOLK
NR18 0AX
Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03143162
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £64,285 £7,367 £1,803
Debtors: £374,380 £498,416 £946,130
Creditors due within one year: £941,908 £837,893 £1,142,519
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £89,581 £198,833 £302,626
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £184,489 £191,585
Total Assets less Liabilities: £423,067 £376,289 £314,667
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £423,067 £376,289 £314,667
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hannah Gorton
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
4 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
John Patston
3 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 1996

Previous Company Names

J. & S.C. MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 11 May 1999

Previous Addresses

16 MARKET STREET
WYMONDHAM
NORFOLK
NR18 0BB
Changed 6 Sep 2014

8 DAMGATE STREET
WYMONDHAM
NORFOLK
NR18 0BQ
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Feb 2014

UNIT B WYMONDHAM COLD STORE
GALES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
AYTON ROAD
WYMONDHAM NORFOLK NR180QH
Changed 19 Jul 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jandscqualitybrandedfoods.co.uk
www.jnscqualitybrandedfoods.co.uk
www.jscqualitybrandedfoods.co.uk
www.jnscqbf.co.uk
www.jnscqualitybrandedfoods.com
www.jscqualitybrandedfoods.com
www.jnscqbf.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years