J S WHEELS LIMITED

Address

J S WHEELS LIMITED
SUITE 1 MORIE STUDIOS
4 MORIE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW18 1SL
(84 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Maintenance & repair of motors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05940493
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Oct 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
15 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2010
Filed on:
6 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Previous Company Names

J.D. WHEELS LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

SUITE 101 GARDINER HOUSE THE BUSINESS VILLAGE
3-9 BROOMHILL ROAD
LONDON
SW18 4JQ
Changed 29 Nov 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/05/2009 FROM
NO 7 FIRST FLOOR SUNDIAL COURT
BARNSBURY LANE
TOLWORTH
SURREY
KT5 9RN
Changed 19 May 2009

215 WELSBACH HOUSE
3-9 BROOMHILL ROAD
LONDON
SW18 4JQ
Changed 22 Nov 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 15 Jul 2010 10
30 Sep 2008 29 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 23 Jul 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years