J SELF LIMITED



Legal registered address
6A THE GARDENS BROADCUT FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND PO16 8SS

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2015
Cash in bank
£96.49k
Current assets
£977.05k
Current creditors
£321.18k
Shareholders funds
£655.87k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02303768
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 October 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

46711 - Wholesale of petroleum and petroleum products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GT 85 LIMITED25 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/1515 June 2015 PREVSHO FROM 31/08/2015 TO 31/01/2015

View Document

15/06/1515 June 2015 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/06/2015 FROM
LEITH HOUSE
SOUTH HARTING
PETERSFIELD
HAMPSHIRE
GU31 5PH

View Document

27/03/1527 March 2015 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

31/01/1531 January 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2015

View Accounts

25/09/1425 September 2014 COMPANY NAME CHANGED GT 85 LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 25/09/14

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following J SELF LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company